logo
ব্যানার ব্যানার

সংবাদ বিবরণ

Created with Pixso. বাড়ি Created with Pixso. খবর Created with Pixso.

How to Choose the Right VDA KLT Container Size for Automotive Parts Logistics

How to Choose the Right VDA KLT Container Size for Automotive Parts Logistics

2026-11-03

In modern automotive manufacturing, selecting the right packaging size is essential for efficient material handling, component protection, and returnable logistics management. Automotive suppliers handle a wide range of parts, from small precision components and electrical accessories to larger mechanical assemblies. Using an appropriately sized container helps improve storage efficiency, simplify warehouse operations, and reduce unnecessary packaging space.

VDA KLT containers are widely used in automotive supply chains because their standardized footprints support organized storage, transportation, and material circulation between suppliers and manufacturing facilities.

However, not every automotive component requires the same container size. Choosing the right VDA KLT container involves considering component dimensions, loading weight, internal space, stacking requirements, pallet compatibility, and handling equipment.

In this guide, FIRST explains how to select the right VDA KLT container size for different automotive parts logistics applications.

1. Understand the Main VDA KLT Container Sizes

VDA KLT containers are available in different standardized footprints and heights to accommodate various automotive component requirements.

Three important footprint categories are:

  • 600×400mm: Suitable for medium-sized and larger automotive components.

  • 400×300mm: Suitable for smaller mechanical parts and medium-sized components.

  • 300×200mm: Suitable for compact precision parts and small accessories.

Different container heights provide additional flexibility depending on the size and quantity of the components being transported.

Common VDA KLT Container Dimensions

Container Model External Dimensions (L×W×H) Typical Application
R-KLT 6429 600×400×280mm Larger automotive components
R-KLT 6422 600×400×213mm Medium-sized mechanical parts
R-KLT 6415 600×400×147mm Low-profile components
R-KLT 4329 400×300×280mm Medium-sized and compact parts
R-KLT 4315 400×300×147mm Small automotive components
R-KLT 3215 300×200×147mm Small precision parts and accessories

Note: These are representative R-KLT model dimensions. RL-KLT models have their own model designations and structural specifications. Always verify the exact product drawing and applicable VDA requirements before ordering.

The 600×400mm footprint is particularly useful when handling automotive components that require more storage space, while smaller footprints provide greater flexibility for organizing compact parts.

2. Choose the Container Size According to Automotive Component Dimensions

The first step in selecting a VDA KLT container is measuring the components that will be stored and transported.

Buyers should consider:

  • Component length, width, and height

  • Quantity of parts per container

  • Required clearance between individual components

  • Protective inserts or dividers

  • Loading and unloading methods

The container's internal dimensions are more important than its external dimensions when calculating usable storage space.

600×400mm VDA KLT Containers: For Larger Automotive Components

600×400mm containers offer a larger storage footprint and are suitable for a variety of automotive manufacturing applications.

Typical components include:

  • Engine and transmission components

  • Mechanical assemblies

  • Brake and suspension parts

  • Automotive housings

  • Larger electrical modules

For example, FIRST's R-KLT 6429 container has external dimensions of 600×400×280mm and internal dimensions of approximately 544×365×242mm, with an internal volume of approximately 48 liters.

Its composite bottom structure and solid-wall design provide a practical solution for organized automotive parts storage and transportation.

400×300mm VDA KLT Containers: For Medium-Sized Components

The 400×300mm footprint is suitable for manufacturers handling smaller automotive parts that do not require the storage capacity of a 600×400mm container.

Typical applications include:

  • Machined metal components

  • Automotive fittings

  • Small mechanical assemblies

  • Electrical accessories

  • Production line components

These containers can help suppliers organize different part categories and improve warehouse picking efficiency.

300×200mm VDA KLT Containers: For Small Precision Parts

For small components, compact containers can help reduce unused packaging space and simplify parts identification.

Typical applications include:

  • Screws and fasteners

  • Small metal fittings

  • Electronic accessories

  • Precision components

  • Small assembly parts

When selecting compact KLT containers, buyers should pay particular attention to internal partitions, component protection, and the quantity of parts per container.

3. Select the Appropriate Container Height

Choosing the correct footprint is only part of the selection process. Container height also directly affects storage capacity, stacking arrangements, and transportation efficiency.

For the 600×400mm footprint, three representative R-KLT heights are 147mm, 213mm, and 280mm.

Container Height Typical Use Main Consideration
147mm Low-profile automotive components Reduced unused vertical space
213mm Medium-height components Balanced storage capacity
280mm Larger or taller components Greater internal storage space

When Should You Choose a 147mm Container?

A 147mm container is suitable when automotive components have a relatively low profile.

It can help:

  • Organize smaller parts

  • Reduce unnecessary empty space

  • Improve parts separation

  • Support organized production line feeding

FIRST's RL-KLT 6147 is a 600×400×147mm product option for automotive and industrial logistics applications.

When Should You Choose a 213mm Container?

A 213mm container provides additional internal height for components that cannot be accommodated in lower-profile containers.

It may be suitable for medium-sized assemblies, fittings, and components requiring additional clearance.

When Should You Choose a 280mm Container?

A 280mm container is appropriate when components require greater vertical storage space.

For example, FIRST's R-KLT 6429 offers an internal height of approximately 242mm, making it suitable for a range of larger automotive parts.

Important: The correct height should always be determined using actual component dimensions, protective packaging requirements, and the container's internal dimensions rather than its external height alone.

4. Consider Pallet Compatibility and Transportation Efficiency

Container dimensions should also match the pallet system used in the customer's warehouse and transportation network.

Automotive suppliers commonly use standardized logistics pallets, including:

  • 1200×800mm Euro pallets

  • 1200×1000mm industrial pallets

The relationship between container dimensions and pallet dimensions affects how efficiently containers can be arranged during transportation.

VDA KLT Containers on 1200×800mm Euro Pallets

The 600×400mm footprint provides a convenient modular arrangement on a 1200×800mm pallet.

For example:

  • 600×400mm containers: 4 containers per theoretical layer.

  • 400×300mm containers: 6 containers per theoretical layer.

  • 300×200mm containers: 16 containers per theoretical layer.

These arrangements assume aligned dimensions without additional spacing or overhang.

VDA KLT Containers on 1200×1000mm Industrial Pallets

The larger pallet footprint provides additional arrangement possibilities.

Theoretical examples include:

  • 600×400mm containers: 4 containers per layer.

  • 400×300mm containers: 9 containers per layer.

  • 300×200mm containers: 20 containers per layer.

Actual loading patterns depend on container dimensions, pallet design, orientation, clearance requirements, and stacking stability.

For automotive suppliers operating international returnable packaging systems, evaluating pallet compatibility before purchasing containers can help avoid inefficient transportation arrangements.

5. Consider Load Capacity and Stacking Requirements

Container size alone does not determine whether a VDA KLT container is suitable for a particular automotive component.

Buyers should also evaluate:

Maximum Load Capacity

The maximum weight of components that can be placed inside an individual container.

Stacking Load Capacity

The allowable load supported by the container when other loaded containers are stacked above it.

Total Stack Height

The number of containers that can be safely stacked under the intended operating conditions.

Transportation Conditions

The impact of vibration, movement, handling frequency, and temperature on container performance.

For heavy automotive components, a container with a larger footprint is not automatically stronger. The bottom structure, wall reinforcement, material selection, and actual loading conditions must all be considered.

Before ordering, buyers should request the manufacturer's verified load and stacking test information.

6. R-KLT vs RL-KLT: Choose the Right Container Structure

Besides size, buyers should also consider the container's structural design.

R-KLT and RL-KLT are two important product families within automotive KLT logistics.

Comparison R-KLT RL-KLT
Product Family Reinforced KLT Lightweight KLT
Structural Design Reinforced construction Lightweight structural design
Application Automotive parts circulation Automotive parts circulation
Selection Considerations Load requirements and stacking Handling requirements and equipment compatibility

The appropriate structure depends on the specific model, component weight, handling equipment, and transportation requirements.

For automated logistics environments, buyers should verify the container's bottom geometry, dimensional tolerances, and compatibility with conveyors, roller systems, and automated storage equipment.

Do not assume that all R-KLT or RL-KLT containers are interchangeable simply because they share the same footprint.

7. A Practical Checklist for Selecting the Right VDA KLT Container

Before placing an order, automotive manufacturers and purchasing departments should evaluate the following factors.

Selection Factor What to Check
Component Dimensions Length, width, and height
Container Footprint 600×400, 400×300, or 300×200mm
Container Height 147, 213, or 280mm where applicable
Internal Dimensions Actual usable storage space
Component Weight Maximum load per container
Stacking Requirements Allowable stacking load and height
Pallet Compatibility Euro pallet or industrial pallet
Handling Equipment Manual, forklift, conveyor, or automated systems
Identification Labels, barcodes, and RFID where supported
Customization Color, logo, dividers, and other requirements

Evaluating these factors before purchasing helps reduce the risk of selecting an unsuitable container and improves packaging consistency across the supply chain.

8. Why Choose FIRST for Automotive VDA KLT Containers?

Selecting the right container is important, but choosing a reliable manufacturer is equally essential for long-term packaging supply.

FIRST (Suzhou Industrial Park First Plastics Co., Ltd.) is a plastic logistics packaging manufacturer specializing in reusable plastic crates, automotive containers, plastic pallets, and customized industrial packaging solutions.

With 70+ years of production experience, FIRST provides manufacturing capabilities and OEM/ODM support for international customers.

Advanced Injection Molding Equipment

Our factory operates approximately 20 injection molding machines ranging from 500T to 2,500T, supporting the production of different sizes and types of industrial plastic packaging.

Quality Inspection and Testing Capabilities

With approximately 35 testing machines, we support product inspection and performance evaluation to help maintain consistent manufacturing quality.

Our quality management systems are supported by ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certifications.

Product Development and Customization

Supported by a professional design team and 30+ patents, FIRST provides customized packaging solutions according to customer requirements.

Available services include:

  • Customized container colors

  • Company logo printing or marking

  • Product identification solutions

  • Customized internal dividers and inserts

  • OEM and ODM manufacturing support

  • Product configuration and design assistance

Extensive Manufacturing Experience

Our product portfolio covers 300+ plastic product models, with approximately 3 million pieces in annual sales.

From automotive KLT containers to industrial pallets and reusable logistics crates, FIRST aims to provide reliable packaging solutions for different supply chain applications.

Frequently Asked Questions About VDA KLT Container Sizes

1. What is the most commonly used VDA KLT container size?

The 600×400mm footprint is an important format in automotive logistics, particularly for standardized material handling and pallet-based transportation. However, the appropriate size depends on component dimensions, weight, and the customer's logistics system.

2. What is the difference between 600×400mm and 400×300mm KLT containers?

The main difference is the external footprint. A 600×400mm container offers a larger storage area, while a 400×300mm container is more compact and suitable for smaller components.

3. How do I choose between a 147mm, 213mm, and 280mm container?

Choose according to the height and quantity of the components being transported. A 147mm container is suitable for low-profile parts, while 213mm and 280mm containers provide additional internal height.

4. Are VDA KLT containers compatible with Euro pallets?

Many standard KLT footprints are designed around modular logistics dimensions. The 600×400mm footprint, for example, allows four containers to be arranged on a 1200×800mm Euro pallet in a theoretical single-layer layout. Actual suitability should be verified against the pallet and container designs.

5. Can VDA KLT containers be used in automated warehouses?

Selected KLT models can be integrated into automated material handling systems. However, buyers should verify dimensional tolerances, bottom structure, load capacity, and equipment compatibility before implementation.

6. Can FIRST customize VDA KLT containers?

FIRST provides OEM and ODM manufacturing support, including customized colors, logos, identification solutions, and internal packaging configurations, subject to product design and production requirements.

7. What information should I provide when requesting a VDA KLT container quotation?

To help identify a suitable model, provide the following information:

  • Required external container dimensions

  • Component dimensions and weight

  • Expected loading quantity

  • Stacking and transportation requirements

  • Preferred color and customization options

  • Estimated order quantity

Our team can help evaluate suitable product configurations according to your application requirements.

Find the Right VDA KLT Container for Your Automotive Logistics

Choosing the right VDA KLT container involves more than selecting a standard external dimension. Component size, usable internal space, container height, load capacity, stacking requirements, and pallet compatibility all influence the final selection.

Whether you need 600×400mm R-KLT containers, RL-KLT 6147 plastic boxes, or customized automotive logistics packaging, FIRST provides manufacturing experience, injection molding capabilities, quality inspection support, and OEM/ODM services.

Contact FIRST today to discuss your automotive packaging requirements and request a quotation.

Send us your component dimensions, required container size, loading weight, and estimated order quantity. Our team will help you identify a suitable plastic container solution for your automotive supply chain.

ব্যানার
সংবাদ বিবরণ
Created with Pixso. বাড়ি Created with Pixso. খবর Created with Pixso.

How to Choose the Right VDA KLT Container Size for Automotive Parts Logistics

How to Choose the Right VDA KLT Container Size for Automotive Parts Logistics

In modern automotive manufacturing, selecting the right packaging size is essential for efficient material handling, component protection, and returnable logistics management. Automotive suppliers handle a wide range of parts, from small precision components and electrical accessories to larger mechanical assemblies. Using an appropriately sized container helps improve storage efficiency, simplify warehouse operations, and reduce unnecessary packaging space.

VDA KLT containers are widely used in automotive supply chains because their standardized footprints support organized storage, transportation, and material circulation between suppliers and manufacturing facilities.

However, not every automotive component requires the same container size. Choosing the right VDA KLT container involves considering component dimensions, loading weight, internal space, stacking requirements, pallet compatibility, and handling equipment.

In this guide, FIRST explains how to select the right VDA KLT container size for different automotive parts logistics applications.

1. Understand the Main VDA KLT Container Sizes

VDA KLT containers are available in different standardized footprints and heights to accommodate various automotive component requirements.

Three important footprint categories are:

  • 600×400mm: Suitable for medium-sized and larger automotive components.

  • 400×300mm: Suitable for smaller mechanical parts and medium-sized components.

  • 300×200mm: Suitable for compact precision parts and small accessories.

Different container heights provide additional flexibility depending on the size and quantity of the components being transported.

Common VDA KLT Container Dimensions

Container Model External Dimensions (L×W×H) Typical Application
R-KLT 6429 600×400×280mm Larger automotive components
R-KLT 6422 600×400×213mm Medium-sized mechanical parts
R-KLT 6415 600×400×147mm Low-profile components
R-KLT 4329 400×300×280mm Medium-sized and compact parts
R-KLT 4315 400×300×147mm Small automotive components
R-KLT 3215 300×200×147mm Small precision parts and accessories

Note: These are representative R-KLT model dimensions. RL-KLT models have their own model designations and structural specifications. Always verify the exact product drawing and applicable VDA requirements before ordering.

The 600×400mm footprint is particularly useful when handling automotive components that require more storage space, while smaller footprints provide greater flexibility for organizing compact parts.

2. Choose the Container Size According to Automotive Component Dimensions

The first step in selecting a VDA KLT container is measuring the components that will be stored and transported.

Buyers should consider:

  • Component length, width, and height

  • Quantity of parts per container

  • Required clearance between individual components

  • Protective inserts or dividers

  • Loading and unloading methods

The container's internal dimensions are more important than its external dimensions when calculating usable storage space.

600×400mm VDA KLT Containers: For Larger Automotive Components

600×400mm containers offer a larger storage footprint and are suitable for a variety of automotive manufacturing applications.

Typical components include:

  • Engine and transmission components

  • Mechanical assemblies

  • Brake and suspension parts

  • Automotive housings

  • Larger electrical modules

For example, FIRST's R-KLT 6429 container has external dimensions of 600×400×280mm and internal dimensions of approximately 544×365×242mm, with an internal volume of approximately 48 liters.

Its composite bottom structure and solid-wall design provide a practical solution for organized automotive parts storage and transportation.

400×300mm VDA KLT Containers: For Medium-Sized Components

The 400×300mm footprint is suitable for manufacturers handling smaller automotive parts that do not require the storage capacity of a 600×400mm container.

Typical applications include:

  • Machined metal components

  • Automotive fittings

  • Small mechanical assemblies

  • Electrical accessories

  • Production line components

These containers can help suppliers organize different part categories and improve warehouse picking efficiency.

300×200mm VDA KLT Containers: For Small Precision Parts

For small components, compact containers can help reduce unused packaging space and simplify parts identification.

Typical applications include:

  • Screws and fasteners

  • Small metal fittings

  • Electronic accessories

  • Precision components

  • Small assembly parts

When selecting compact KLT containers, buyers should pay particular attention to internal partitions, component protection, and the quantity of parts per container.

3. Select the Appropriate Container Height

Choosing the correct footprint is only part of the selection process. Container height also directly affects storage capacity, stacking arrangements, and transportation efficiency.

For the 600×400mm footprint, three representative R-KLT heights are 147mm, 213mm, and 280mm.

Container Height Typical Use Main Consideration
147mm Low-profile automotive components Reduced unused vertical space
213mm Medium-height components Balanced storage capacity
280mm Larger or taller components Greater internal storage space

When Should You Choose a 147mm Container?

A 147mm container is suitable when automotive components have a relatively low profile.

It can help:

  • Organize smaller parts

  • Reduce unnecessary empty space

  • Improve parts separation

  • Support organized production line feeding

FIRST's RL-KLT 6147 is a 600×400×147mm product option for automotive and industrial logistics applications.

When Should You Choose a 213mm Container?

A 213mm container provides additional internal height for components that cannot be accommodated in lower-profile containers.

It may be suitable for medium-sized assemblies, fittings, and components requiring additional clearance.

When Should You Choose a 280mm Container?

A 280mm container is appropriate when components require greater vertical storage space.

For example, FIRST's R-KLT 6429 offers an internal height of approximately 242mm, making it suitable for a range of larger automotive parts.

Important: The correct height should always be determined using actual component dimensions, protective packaging requirements, and the container's internal dimensions rather than its external height alone.

4. Consider Pallet Compatibility and Transportation Efficiency

Container dimensions should also match the pallet system used in the customer's warehouse and transportation network.

Automotive suppliers commonly use standardized logistics pallets, including:

  • 1200×800mm Euro pallets

  • 1200×1000mm industrial pallets

The relationship between container dimensions and pallet dimensions affects how efficiently containers can be arranged during transportation.

VDA KLT Containers on 1200×800mm Euro Pallets

The 600×400mm footprint provides a convenient modular arrangement on a 1200×800mm pallet.

For example:

  • 600×400mm containers: 4 containers per theoretical layer.

  • 400×300mm containers: 6 containers per theoretical layer.

  • 300×200mm containers: 16 containers per theoretical layer.

These arrangements assume aligned dimensions without additional spacing or overhang.

VDA KLT Containers on 1200×1000mm Industrial Pallets

The larger pallet footprint provides additional arrangement possibilities.

Theoretical examples include:

  • 600×400mm containers: 4 containers per layer.

  • 400×300mm containers: 9 containers per layer.

  • 300×200mm containers: 20 containers per layer.

Actual loading patterns depend on container dimensions, pallet design, orientation, clearance requirements, and stacking stability.

For automotive suppliers operating international returnable packaging systems, evaluating pallet compatibility before purchasing containers can help avoid inefficient transportation arrangements.

5. Consider Load Capacity and Stacking Requirements

Container size alone does not determine whether a VDA KLT container is suitable for a particular automotive component.

Buyers should also evaluate:

Maximum Load Capacity

The maximum weight of components that can be placed inside an individual container.

Stacking Load Capacity

The allowable load supported by the container when other loaded containers are stacked above it.

Total Stack Height

The number of containers that can be safely stacked under the intended operating conditions.

Transportation Conditions

The impact of vibration, movement, handling frequency, and temperature on container performance.

For heavy automotive components, a container with a larger footprint is not automatically stronger. The bottom structure, wall reinforcement, material selection, and actual loading conditions must all be considered.

Before ordering, buyers should request the manufacturer's verified load and stacking test information.

6. R-KLT vs RL-KLT: Choose the Right Container Structure

Besides size, buyers should also consider the container's structural design.

R-KLT and RL-KLT are two important product families within automotive KLT logistics.

Comparison R-KLT RL-KLT
Product Family Reinforced KLT Lightweight KLT
Structural Design Reinforced construction Lightweight structural design
Application Automotive parts circulation Automotive parts circulation
Selection Considerations Load requirements and stacking Handling requirements and equipment compatibility

The appropriate structure depends on the specific model, component weight, handling equipment, and transportation requirements.

For automated logistics environments, buyers should verify the container's bottom geometry, dimensional tolerances, and compatibility with conveyors, roller systems, and automated storage equipment.

Do not assume that all R-KLT or RL-KLT containers are interchangeable simply because they share the same footprint.

7. A Practical Checklist for Selecting the Right VDA KLT Container

Before placing an order, automotive manufacturers and purchasing departments should evaluate the following factors.

Selection Factor What to Check
Component Dimensions Length, width, and height
Container Footprint 600×400, 400×300, or 300×200mm
Container Height 147, 213, or 280mm where applicable
Internal Dimensions Actual usable storage space
Component Weight Maximum load per container
Stacking Requirements Allowable stacking load and height
Pallet Compatibility Euro pallet or industrial pallet
Handling Equipment Manual, forklift, conveyor, or automated systems
Identification Labels, barcodes, and RFID where supported
Customization Color, logo, dividers, and other requirements

Evaluating these factors before purchasing helps reduce the risk of selecting an unsuitable container and improves packaging consistency across the supply chain.

8. Why Choose FIRST for Automotive VDA KLT Containers?

Selecting the right container is important, but choosing a reliable manufacturer is equally essential for long-term packaging supply.

FIRST (Suzhou Industrial Park First Plastics Co., Ltd.) is a plastic logistics packaging manufacturer specializing in reusable plastic crates, automotive containers, plastic pallets, and customized industrial packaging solutions.

With 70+ years of production experience, FIRST provides manufacturing capabilities and OEM/ODM support for international customers.

Advanced Injection Molding Equipment

Our factory operates approximately 20 injection molding machines ranging from 500T to 2,500T, supporting the production of different sizes and types of industrial plastic packaging.

Quality Inspection and Testing Capabilities

With approximately 35 testing machines, we support product inspection and performance evaluation to help maintain consistent manufacturing quality.

Our quality management systems are supported by ISO 9001 and ISO 14001 certifications.

Product Development and Customization

Supported by a professional design team and 30+ patents, FIRST provides customized packaging solutions according to customer requirements.

Available services include:

  • Customized container colors

  • Company logo printing or marking

  • Product identification solutions

  • Customized internal dividers and inserts

  • OEM and ODM manufacturing support

  • Product configuration and design assistance

Extensive Manufacturing Experience

Our product portfolio covers 300+ plastic product models, with approximately 3 million pieces in annual sales.

From automotive KLT containers to industrial pallets and reusable logistics crates, FIRST aims to provide reliable packaging solutions for different supply chain applications.

Frequently Asked Questions About VDA KLT Container Sizes

1. What is the most commonly used VDA KLT container size?

The 600×400mm footprint is an important format in automotive logistics, particularly for standardized material handling and pallet-based transportation. However, the appropriate size depends on component dimensions, weight, and the customer's logistics system.

2. What is the difference between 600×400mm and 400×300mm KLT containers?

The main difference is the external footprint. A 600×400mm container offers a larger storage area, while a 400×300mm container is more compact and suitable for smaller components.

3. How do I choose between a 147mm, 213mm, and 280mm container?

Choose according to the height and quantity of the components being transported. A 147mm container is suitable for low-profile parts, while 213mm and 280mm containers provide additional internal height.

4. Are VDA KLT containers compatible with Euro pallets?

Many standard KLT footprints are designed around modular logistics dimensions. The 600×400mm footprint, for example, allows four containers to be arranged on a 1200×800mm Euro pallet in a theoretical single-layer layout. Actual suitability should be verified against the pallet and container designs.

5. Can VDA KLT containers be used in automated warehouses?

Selected KLT models can be integrated into automated material handling systems. However, buyers should verify dimensional tolerances, bottom structure, load capacity, and equipment compatibility before implementation.

6. Can FIRST customize VDA KLT containers?

FIRST provides OEM and ODM manufacturing support, including customized colors, logos, identification solutions, and internal packaging configurations, subject to product design and production requirements.

7. What information should I provide when requesting a VDA KLT container quotation?

To help identify a suitable model, provide the following information:

  • Required external container dimensions

  • Component dimensions and weight

  • Expected loading quantity

  • Stacking and transportation requirements

  • Preferred color and customization options

  • Estimated order quantity

Our team can help evaluate suitable product configurations according to your application requirements.

Find the Right VDA KLT Container for Your Automotive Logistics

Choosing the right VDA KLT container involves more than selecting a standard external dimension. Component size, usable internal space, container height, load capacity, stacking requirements, and pallet compatibility all influence the final selection.

Whether you need 600×400mm R-KLT containers, RL-KLT 6147 plastic boxes, or customized automotive logistics packaging, FIRST provides manufacturing experience, injection molding capabilities, quality inspection support, and OEM/ODM services.

Contact FIRST today to discuss your automotive packaging requirements and request a quotation.

Send us your component dimensions, required container size, loading weight, and estimated order quantity. Our team will help you identify a suitable plastic container solution for your automotive supply chain.